,
Message sent from:

Staffing 2021-2022

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Lisa Christall

Head Teacher

Ms Caroline Pitts

Assistant Head teacher

Ms Caroline Cawtherley

Inclusion Lead

Ms Sara Amin

Resource Provision Lead

Mrs Lucie Baxter-Lacey

Safeguarding and Vulnerable Children’s Lead

Ms Emma Webb

EYFS and KS1 Lead, Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Julie Carver

KS2 Lead, Year 6 Teacher

Inclusion and Pastoral Team

Mr Daniel Cox

RP Teacher

Ms Justine Ben- Yosef

SaLT (0.4)

Ms Rachel Fulton

SaLT (P/T)

Ms Chloe Anderson

SaLT (P/T)

Mrs Kasia Stewart

Counsellor

Teachers

Ms Emma Webb (SLT)

Nursery

Ms Rokya Miah

Reception

Miss Bronwen Hawkes

Year 1

Miss Zuhra Begum

Year 2

Mrs Samirah Adam

Year 3

Mr Finton Lynch

Year 4

Mr Jason Meyers

Year 5

Ms Merline Worgess

Year 6

Mrs Julie Carver (SLT)

Year 6

Ms Tracy Atherton

Intervention Lead

Adults that Support Learning (ASLs)

Ms Jaime Dunn - Lead

Mrs Kim Young – Lead

Miss Tracey Campbell - Lead

Mrs Christina Magras – Lead

Ms Veronique Kilroy

Ms Sharon Turney

Mrs Debbie Way

Mrs Nadia Malik

Ms Andrea Reid

Mrs Jacqueline Matthew

Ms Mariana Gardoce

Mrs Kelly Bah

Ms Joann Bauer

Mrs Sangima Chowdhury (Maternity Leave)

Mrs Ann Sparrowhawk

Mrs Summara Zaheer

Miss Louise Barnes

Mr Danny Felix

Mr Gregory Moffatt

Mrs Hanna Burton

Mrs Fatima Begum

Mrs Rahena Begum

Miss Diana Jones

Mrs Daryl Smith (Maternity Leave)

Miss Lisa Brown (P/T)

Ms Karen Linton (P/T)

Mrs Rajna Hussain (P/T)

Mrs Jahanara Begum (P/T)

Miss Laura Weir (P/T)

Mrs Dilshad Razzaque (P/T)

Miss Leanne Carver (P/T)

Mrs Jacqueline Thomas (P/T)

Other Support

Mrs Munira Adam

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Anisha Laher

HLTA

Mrs Hafsa Natha

Reading HLTA (P/T)

Mrs Sandra Harding

HLTA

Ms Suzanne McSweeney

Lead Interventions ASL

Mr Samuel Asokar

HLTA and Sports Lead

Mrs Lynne Rowles

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Nene Adeyemo

Cover Supervisor

Ms Julie Webb

Cover Supervisor

Administration Team

Miss Lauren Collins

Senior Administrator

Mrs Kay Kingett

Office Lead

Miss Vickie Hunt

Receptionist

Miss Louise Jamieson

Attendance Lead and Early Help Practitioner

Site Team

Mr Scott Osborne

Site Supervisor

Ms Jeanette Markwell

Cleaner

Mrs Christine Conroy

Cleaner

Ms Kerry McGuiness

Cleaner

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Christina Magras

Mrs Rajna Hussain

Mrs Wendy Baxter

Mrs Deborah Windeler

Mrs Rahela Panna

Ms Kerry McGuiness

Mrs Shobnom Mustary

Ms Dawn Davis

Mrs Parvin Begum

Mrs Minara Ali

Mrs Taslima Begum

Mrs Jaharana Begum

Ms Jeanette Markwell

Mrs Monwara Khanom

Mrs Saira Khan

Mrs Jannatara Shafya

Mrs Sumi Chowdhury

Mrs Fawzia Mohammed

Other Non-Teaching Staff

Mr Reynaldo Quizon

ICT Technician